direct-hotels

La Bastide Ventoux

Hotel🇫🇷 Bédoin
4.7

26 reviews

Book Direct & Save

Visit the hotel’s website directly. No OTA commissions or markups.

Book Direct

About La Bastide Ventoux

La Bastide Ventoux is a charming chambre d'hôtes located on the southern slope of Mont Ventoux, near Bédoin in Provence. This magnificent domain offers 4 renovated rooms, each with a private terrace, and boasts an outdoor pool and a garden with lavender and olive trees. Guests can enjoy fresh breakfasts with stunning views, explore the surrounding area with numerous cycle routes and trekking options, or visit nearby historical cities like Avignon.

AI-generated summary based on the hotel's website. Report correction

Name, address and rating from Google Places; website checked by Direct Hotels. About our data

boutiqueromanticcountrysidemid-range

Questions guests ask

Does La Bastide Ventoux have a swimming pool?
Yes. Our best reading of the hotel's website, Oct 2026
Does La Bastide Ventoux have parking?
Yes. Our best reading of the hotel's website, Oct 2026
Does La Bastide Ventoux have Wi-Fi?
Yes. Our best reading of the hotel's website, Oct 2026
Does La Bastide Ventoux have a garden?
Yes. Our best reading of the hotel's website, Oct 2026
Does La Bastide Ventoux have a terrace?
Yes. Our best reading of the hotel's website, Oct 2026
Does La Bastide Ventoux have bicycle hire?
Yes. Our best reading of the hotel's website, Oct 2026

Something wrong or missing? The hotel can correct it.

Amenities

wifiparkingbicycle rentalgardenterracepool

Room Types

Room

private terrace

Address

Chemin des vergers aux baux

Bédoin

More Hotels in Bédoin

4.7

14 reviews

165 Rte de Carpentras

Book Direct
4.6

132 reviews

3863 Rte du Mont-Ventoux

Book Direct
Village de vacances VTF Les Florans
★★★☆☆Resort hotel
4.2

347 reviews

Chem. des Florans

Book Direct